You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JUDIE L. BROWN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour24115,2641.58%8,374
Berkeley44975,8970.59%8,374
Boone187,6700.23%8,374
Brooke6811,8990.57%8,374
Calhoun583,0591.90%8,374
Clay183,3180.54%8,374
Doddridge42916,2222.64%8,374
Fayette6012,8770.47%8,374
Gilmer682,9572.30%8,374
Grant8011,8970.67%8,374
Greenbrier8520,5570.41%8,374
Hampshire5416,9440.32%8,374
Hancock10317,8400.58%8,374
Hardy547,7620.70%8,374
Jackson5232,7700.16%8,374
Jefferson6527,6850.23%8,374
Lewis45914,6983.12%8,374
Logan115,7180.19%8,374
Marion64031,8272.01%8,374
Mason19626,5690.74%8,374
McDowell302,0581.46%8,374
Mercer10527,7050.38%8,374
Mineral11122,4040.50%8,374
Mingo383,0741.24%8,374
Monongalia28147,8290.59%8,374
Monroe6110,9180.56%8,374
Morgan19019,2740.99%8,374
Nicholas10711,1240.96%8,374
Ohio46235,5471.30%8,374
Pendleton524,0321.29%8,374
Pleasants366,1540.58%8,374
Pocahontas688,5350.80%8,374
Preston764,0151.89%8,374
Putnam13953,0100.26%8,374
Raleigh71744,8251.60%8,374
Randolph22015,9681.38%8,374
Roane2813,1700.21%8,374
Summers815,8181.39%8,374
Taylor12911,2151.15%8,374
Tucker485,2890.91%8,374
Tyler17710,4931.69%8,374
Upshur63831,8182.01%8,374
Wayne16716,0611.04%8,374
Webster281,9951.40%8,374
Wetzel379,4900.39%8,374
Wirt855,0771.67%8,374
Wood1,03283,0681.24%8,374
Wyoming237,4880.31%8,374
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 7:24 PM