You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ROBERT POE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour51015,2643.34%11,202
Berkeley63775,8970.84%11,202
Boone417,6700.53%11,202
Brooke11811,8990.99%11,202
Calhoun423,0591.37%11,202
Clay353,3181.05%11,202
Doddridge26516,2221.63%11,202
Fayette13312,8771.03%11,202
Gilmer422,9571.42%11,202
Grant17311,8971.45%11,202
Greenbrier11220,5570.54%11,202
Hampshire34116,9442.01%11,202
Hancock8017,8400.45%11,202
Hardy1677,7622.15%11,202
Jackson15032,7700.46%11,202
Jefferson31127,6851.12%11,202
Lewis29014,6981.97%11,202
Logan525,7180.91%11,202
Marion70631,8272.22%11,202
Mason19026,5690.72%11,202
McDowell252,0581.21%11,202
Mercer25827,7050.93%11,202
Mineral40922,4041.83%11,202
Mingo283,0740.91%11,202
Monongalia1,24647,8292.61%11,202
Monroe6910,9180.63%11,202
Morgan20619,2741.07%11,202
Nicholas17911,1241.61%11,202
Ohio28935,5470.81%11,202
Pendleton644,0321.59%11,202
Pleasants466,1540.75%11,202
Pocahontas1288,5351.50%11,202
Preston854,0152.12%11,202
Putnam30653,0100.58%11,202
Raleigh47544,8251.06%11,202
Randolph34215,9682.14%11,202
Roane6813,1700.52%11,202
Summers575,8180.98%11,202
Taylor53211,2154.74%11,202
Tucker1165,2892.19%11,202
Tyler13610,4931.30%11,202
Upshur60531,8181.90%11,202
Wayne7916,0610.49%11,202
Webster291,9951.45%11,202
Wetzel1969,4902.07%11,202
Wirt285,0770.55%11,202
Wood73883,0680.89%11,202
Wyoming687,4880.91%11,202
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 6:26 PM