You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ANNE DUNGAN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3715,2640.24%7,950
Berkeley1,56375,8972.06%7,950
Boone677,6700.87%7,950
Brooke3811,8990.32%7,950
Calhoun33,0590.10%7,950
Clay173,3180.51%7,950
Doddridge4016,2220.25%7,950
Fayette7812,8770.61%7,950
Gilmer122,9570.41%7,950
Grant24911,8972.09%7,950
Greenbrier44620,5572.17%7,950
Hampshire26316,9441.55%7,950
Hancock34017,8401.91%7,950
Hardy477,7620.61%7,950
Jackson49032,7701.50%7,950
Jefferson1,03627,6853.74%7,950
Lewis8714,6980.59%7,950
Logan255,7180.44%7,950
Marion9631,8270.30%7,950
Mason5426,5690.20%7,950
McDowell62,0580.29%7,950
Mercer20227,7050.73%7,950
Mineral17322,4040.77%7,950
Mingo133,0740.42%7,950
Monongalia10047,8290.21%7,950
Monroe11910,9181.09%7,950
Morgan23519,2741.22%7,950
Nicholas4011,1240.36%7,950
Ohio24135,5470.68%7,950
Pendleton184,0320.45%7,950
Pleasants946,1541.53%7,950
Pocahontas338,5350.39%7,950
Preston224,0150.55%7,950
Putnam41853,0100.79%7,950
Raleigh10644,8250.24%7,950
Randolph2915,9680.18%7,950
Roane18313,1701.39%7,950
Summers155,8180.26%7,950
Taylor1811,2150.16%7,950
Tucker295,2890.55%7,950
Tyler1710,4930.16%7,950
Upshur14731,8180.46%7,950
Wayne6016,0610.37%7,950
Webster81,9950.40%7,950
Wetzel569,4900.59%7,950
Wirt345,0770.67%7,950
Wood41083,0680.49%7,950
Wyoming1367,4881.82%7,950
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 15, 2024 — 5:13 PM