You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

LAURA KENNEDY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour13315,2640.87%5,011
Berkeley12475,8970.16%5,011
Boone517,6700.66%5,011
Brooke3311,8990.28%5,011
Calhoun93,0590.29%5,011
Clay243,3180.72%5,011
Doddridge22916,2221.41%5,011
Fayette8112,8770.63%5,011
Gilmer362,9571.22%5,011
Grant10911,8970.92%5,011
Greenbrier18620,5570.90%5,011
Hampshire6916,9440.41%5,011
Hancock24617,8401.38%5,011
Hardy107,7620.13%5,011
Jackson28632,7700.87%5,011
Jefferson5627,6850.20%5,011
Lewis28414,6981.93%5,011
Logan85,7180.14%5,011
Marion29431,8270.92%5,011
Mason4426,5690.17%5,011
McDowell42,0580.19%5,011
Mercer9127,7050.33%5,011
Mineral6822,4040.30%5,011
Mingo103,0740.33%5,011
Monongalia18047,8290.38%5,011
Monroe12210,9181.12%5,011
Morgan2219,2740.11%5,011
Nicholas4411,1240.40%5,011
Ohio18735,5470.53%5,011
Pendleton164,0320.40%5,011
Pleasants996,1541.61%5,011
Pocahontas258,5350.29%5,011
Preston524,0151.30%5,011
Putnam23353,0100.44%5,011
Raleigh8244,8250.18%5,011
Randolph7315,9680.46%5,011
Roane10913,1700.83%5,011
Summers175,8180.29%5,011
Taylor15311,2151.36%5,011
Tucker495,2890.93%5,011
Tyler5010,4930.48%5,011
Upshur40231,8181.26%5,011
Wayne3916,0610.24%5,011
Webster121,9950.60%5,011
Wetzel939,4900.98%5,011
Wirt185,0770.35%5,011
Wood37783,0680.45%5,011
Wyoming727,4880.96%5,011
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, April 13, 2024 — 6:41 AM