You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ANGELA D. ADAMS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour6115,2640.40%9,439
Berkeley35975,8970.47%9,439
Boone1357,6701.76%9,439
Brooke4211,8990.35%9,439
Calhoun473,0591.54%9,439
Clay303,3180.90%9,439
Doddridge21516,2221.33%9,439
Fayette14612,8771.13%9,439
Gilmer502,9571.69%9,439
Grant15711,8971.32%9,439
Greenbrier34520,5571.68%9,439
Hampshire10916,9440.64%9,439
Hancock25317,8401.42%9,439
Hardy297,7620.37%9,439
Jackson94032,7702.87%9,439
Jefferson6627,6850.24%9,439
Lewis12714,6980.86%9,439
Logan365,7180.63%9,439
Marion10131,8270.32%9,439
Mason12926,5690.49%9,439
McDowell112,0580.53%9,439
Mercer31827,7051.15%9,439
Mineral9222,4040.41%9,439
Mingo153,0740.49%9,439
Monongalia11847,8290.25%9,439
Monroe20810,9181.91%9,439
Morgan4619,2740.24%9,439
Nicholas6511,1240.58%9,439
Ohio41435,5471.16%9,439
Pendleton274,0320.67%9,439
Pleasants2066,1543.35%9,439
Pocahontas328,5350.37%9,439
Preston364,0150.90%9,439
Putnam40453,0100.76%9,439
Raleigh19344,8250.43%9,439
Randolph4215,9680.26%9,439
Roane39813,1703.02%9,439
Summers225,8180.38%9,439
Taylor2011,2150.18%9,439
Tucker365,2890.68%9,439
Tyler6110,4930.58%9,439
Upshur39931,8181.25%9,439
Wayne11016,0610.68%9,439
Webster121,9950.60%9,439
Wetzel1719,4901.80%9,439
Wirt3025,0775.95%9,439
Wood2,16683,0682.61%9,439
Wyoming1387,4881.84%9,439
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 — 3:06 AM