You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

CHAD STORY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3815,2640.25%3,530
Berkeley17875,8970.23%3,530
Boone487,6700.63%3,530
Brooke1811,8990.15%3,530
Calhoun153,0590.49%3,530
Clay143,3180.42%3,530
Doddridge9516,2220.59%3,530
Fayette4612,8770.36%3,530
Gilmer132,9570.44%3,530
Grant3211,8970.27%3,530
Greenbrier6320,5570.31%3,530
Hampshire4016,9440.24%3,530
Hancock4217,8400.24%3,530
Hardy277,7620.35%3,530
Jackson4232,7700.13%3,530
Jefferson4127,6850.15%3,530
Lewis4114,6980.28%3,530
Logan1375,7182.40%3,530
Marion17431,8270.55%3,530
Mason10226,5690.38%3,530
McDowell342,0581.65%3,530
Mercer9427,7050.34%3,530
Mineral5822,4040.26%3,530
Mingo953,0743.09%3,530
Monongalia7147,8290.15%3,530
Monroe5210,9180.48%3,530
Morgan7919,2740.41%3,530
Nicholas5211,1240.47%3,530
Ohio17735,5470.50%3,530
Pendleton194,0320.47%3,530
Pleasants126,1540.19%3,530
Pocahontas248,5350.28%3,530
Preston244,0150.60%3,530
Putnam13453,0100.25%3,530
Raleigh41144,8250.92%3,530
Randolph3915,9680.24%3,530
Roane1313,1700.10%3,530
Summers475,8180.81%3,530
Taylor3211,2150.29%3,530
Tucker125,2890.23%3,530
Tyler4910,4930.47%3,530
Upshur9031,8180.28%3,530
Wayne16916,0611.05%3,530
Webster71,9950.35%3,530
Wetzel249,4900.25%3,530
Wirt315,0770.61%3,530
Wood36483,0680.44%3,530
Wyoming1117,4881.48%3,530
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, April 13, 2024 — 3:38 PM