You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BOB MURTO Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour7315,2640.48%6,207
Berkeley1,59775,8972.10%6,207
Boone117,6700.14%6,207
Brooke5711,8990.48%6,207
Calhoun173,0590.56%6,207
Clay143,3180.42%6,207
Doddridge12916,2220.80%6,207
Fayette3212,8770.25%6,207
Gilmer182,9570.61%6,207
Grant7111,8970.60%6,207
Greenbrier4820,5570.23%6,207
Hampshire11916,9440.70%6,207
Hancock5617,8400.31%6,207
Hardy667,7620.85%6,207
Jackson3732,7700.11%6,207
Jefferson73927,6852.67%6,207
Lewis3714,6980.25%6,207
Logan145,7180.24%6,207
Marion27431,8270.86%6,207
Mason10226,5690.38%6,207
McDowell192,0580.92%6,207
Mercer6727,7050.24%6,207
Mineral15322,4040.68%6,207
Mingo273,0740.88%6,207
Monongalia12247,8290.26%6,207
Monroe4110,9180.38%6,207
Morgan38419,2741.99%6,207
Nicholas5411,1240.49%6,207
Ohio25335,5470.71%6,207
Pendleton314,0320.77%6,207
Pleasants216,1540.34%6,207
Pocahontas378,5350.43%6,207
Preston324,0150.80%6,207
Putnam6953,0100.13%6,207
Raleigh37944,8250.85%6,207
Randolph5015,9680.31%6,207
Roane1413,1700.11%6,207
Summers525,8180.89%6,207
Taylor4211,2150.37%6,207
Tucker185,2890.34%6,207
Tyler7910,4930.75%6,207
Upshur6931,8180.22%6,207
Wayne8016,0610.50%6,207
Webster81,9950.40%6,207
Wetzel159,4900.16%6,207
Wirt435,0770.85%6,207
Wood52083,0680.63%6,207
Wyoming177,4880.23%6,207
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, March 26, 2023 — 9:15 AM