You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

GARY D. DICKENS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3015,2640.20%4,749
Berkeley7875,8970.10%4,749
Boone2057,6702.67%4,749
Brooke811,8990.07%4,749
Calhoun33,0590.10%4,749
Clay303,3180.90%4,749
Doddridge2216,2220.14%4,749
Fayette9512,8770.74%4,749
Gilmer112,9570.37%4,749
Grant9611,8970.81%4,749
Greenbrier32520,5571.58%4,749
Hampshire3316,9440.19%4,749
Hancock20317,8401.14%4,749
Hardy87,7620.10%4,749
Jackson59432,7701.81%4,749
Jefferson3227,6850.12%4,749
Lewis5614,6980.38%4,749
Logan445,7180.77%4,749
Marion4531,8270.14%4,749
Mason9226,5690.35%4,749
McDowell92,0580.44%4,749
Mercer19127,7050.69%4,749
Mineral4422,4040.20%4,749
Mingo153,0740.49%4,749
Monongalia3047,8290.06%4,749
Monroe10710,9180.98%4,749
Morgan1219,2740.06%4,749
Nicholas3011,1240.27%4,749
Ohio10135,5470.28%4,749
Pendleton74,0320.17%4,749
Pleasants716,1541.15%4,749
Pocahontas198,5350.22%4,749
Preston104,0150.25%4,749
Putnam97353,0101.84%4,749
Raleigh19544,8250.44%4,749
Randolph1615,9680.10%4,749
Roane17213,1701.31%4,749
Summers175,8180.29%4,749
Taylor811,2150.07%4,749
Tucker125,2890.23%4,749
Tyler910,4930.09%4,749
Upshur8831,8180.28%4,749
Wayne14416,0610.90%4,749
Webster21,9950.10%4,749
Wetzel249,4900.25%4,749
Wirt195,0770.37%4,749
Wood27283,0680.33%4,749
Wyoming1427,4881.90%4,749
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 15, 2024 — 5:50 PM