You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

TODD GUNTER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour27515,2641.80%11,724
Berkeley58875,8970.77%11,724
Boone797,6701.03%11,724
Brooke16511,8991.39%11,724
Calhoun443,0591.44%11,724
Clay553,3181.66%11,724
Doddridge19516,2221.20%11,724
Fayette16612,8771.29%11,724
Gilmer322,9571.08%11,724
Grant12911,8971.08%11,724
Greenbrier22120,5571.08%11,724
Hampshire36716,9442.17%11,724
Hancock12917,8400.72%11,724
Hardy1767,7622.27%11,724
Jackson24432,7700.74%11,724
Jefferson29427,6851.06%11,724
Lewis15114,6981.03%11,724
Logan1245,7182.17%11,724
Marion37931,8271.19%11,724
Mason36826,5691.39%11,724
McDowell352,0581.70%11,724
Mercer30127,7051.09%11,724
Mineral39522,4041.76%11,724
Mingo523,0741.69%11,724
Monongalia77847,8291.63%11,724
Monroe8610,9180.79%11,724
Morgan23919,2741.24%11,724
Nicholas22311,1242%11,724
Ohio41235,5471.16%11,724
Pendleton754,0321.86%11,724
Pleasants286,1540.45%11,724
Pocahontas1258,5351.46%11,724
Preston254,0150.62%11,724
Putnam79553,0101.50%11,724
Raleigh1,03544,8252.31%11,724
Randolph32215,9682.02%11,724
Roane11513,1700.87%11,724
Summers855,8181.46%11,724
Taylor16111,2151.44%11,724
Tucker715,2891.34%11,724
Tyler15010,4931.43%11,724
Upshur52531,8181.65%11,724
Wayne17916,0611.11%11,724
Webster411,9952.06%11,724
Wetzel1489,4901.56%11,724
Wirt315,0770.61%11,724
Wood99683,0681.20%11,724
Wyoming1157,4881.54%11,724
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, March 26, 2023 — 8:15 AM