You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

THORNEY LIEBERMAN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4315,2640.28%4,689
Berkeley18375,8970.24%4,689
Boone297,6700.38%4,689
Brooke3811,8990.32%4,689
Calhoun293,0590.95%4,689
Clay173,3180.51%4,689
Doddridge15216,2220.94%4,689
Fayette5112,8770.40%4,689
Gilmer232,9570.78%4,689
Grant2311,8970.19%4,689
Greenbrier5520,5570.27%4,689
Hampshire2416,9440.14%4,689
Hancock3617,8400.20%4,689
Hardy297,7620.37%4,689
Jackson6832,7700.21%4,689
Jefferson4027,6850.14%4,689
Lewis3514,6980.24%4,689
Logan185,7180.31%4,689
Marion33131,8271.04%4,689
Mason17826,5690.67%4,689
McDowell262,0581.26%4,689
Mercer8027,7050.29%4,689
Mineral5722,4040.25%4,689
Mingo543,0741.76%4,689
Monongalia10447,8290.22%4,689
Monroe4810,9180.44%4,689
Morgan13419,2740.70%4,689
Nicholas6911,1240.62%4,689
Ohio22535,5470.63%4,689
Pendleton174,0320.42%4,689
Pleasants116,1540.18%4,689
Pocahontas238,5350.27%4,689
Preston284,0150.70%4,689
Putnam39053,0100.74%4,689
Raleigh70944,8251.58%4,689
Randolph4115,9680.26%4,689
Roane3213,1700.24%4,689
Summers595,8181.01%4,689
Taylor3111,2150.28%4,689
Tucker125,2890.23%4,689
Tyler11510,4931.10%4,689
Upshur6631,8180.21%4,689
Wayne25816,0611.61%4,689
Webster121,9950.60%4,689
Wetzel59,4900.05%4,689
Wirt645,0771.26%4,689
Wood59783,0680.72%4,689
Wyoming207,4880.27%4,689
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 — 2:08 AM