You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

PATRICK LANE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour815,2640.05%4,158
Berkeley8575,8970.11%4,158
Boone947,6701.23%4,158
Brooke1811,8990.15%4,158
Calhoun43,0590.13%4,158
Clay453,3181.36%4,158
Doddridge2216,2220.14%4,158
Fayette6412,8770.50%4,158
Gilmer82,9570.27%4,158
Grant6111,8970.51%4,158
Greenbrier25220,5571.23%4,158
Hampshire2216,9440.13%4,158
Hancock11817,8400.66%4,158
Hardy77,7620.09%4,158
Jackson46932,7701.43%4,158
Jefferson3127,6850.11%4,158
Lewis4514,6980.31%4,158
Logan245,7180.42%4,158
Marion2331,8270.07%4,158
Mason11226,5690.42%4,158
McDowell62,0580.29%4,158
Mercer10927,7050.39%4,158
Mineral3022,4040.13%4,158
Mingo113,0740.36%4,158
Monongalia3947,8290.08%4,158
Monroe6710,9180.61%4,158
Morgan1319,2740.07%4,158
Nicholas3711,1240.33%4,158
Ohio7835,5470.22%4,158
Pendleton74,0320.17%4,158
Pleasants496,1540.80%4,158
Pocahontas228,5350.26%4,158
Preston134,0150.32%4,158
Putnam1,25453,0102.37%4,158
Raleigh12044,8250.27%4,158
Randolph1715,9680.11%4,158
Roane18713,1701.42%4,158
Summers145,8180.24%4,158
Taylor2011,2150.18%4,158
Tucker125,2890.23%4,158
Tyler810,4930.08%4,158
Upshur10731,8180.34%4,158
Wayne12616,0610.78%4,158
Webster21,9950.10%4,158
Wetzel149,4900.15%4,158
Wirt175,0770.33%4,158
Wood17483,0680.21%4,158
Wyoming937,4881.24%4,158
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, April 13, 2024 — 2:40 PM