You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MICHELLE WILSHERE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour13815,2640.90%6,978
Berkeley36575,8970.48%6,978
Boone737,6700.95%6,978
Brooke11011,8990.92%6,978
Calhoun243,0590.78%6,978
Clay383,3181.15%6,978
Doddridge11616,2220.72%6,978
Fayette13412,8771.04%6,978
Gilmer182,9570.61%6,978
Grant8511,8970.71%6,978
Greenbrier8120,5570.39%6,978
Hampshire17816,9441.05%6,978
Hancock6117,8400.34%6,978
Hardy797,7621.02%6,978
Jackson14032,7700.43%6,978
Jefferson23327,6850.84%6,978
Lewis12214,6980.83%6,978
Logan615,7181.07%6,978
Marion20531,8270.64%6,978
Mason19226,5690.72%6,978
McDowell132,0580.63%6,978
Mercer17727,7050.64%6,978
Mineral18622,4040.83%6,978
Mingo203,0740.65%6,978
Monongalia45247,8290.95%6,978
Monroe4410,9180.40%6,978
Morgan11519,2740.60%6,978
Nicholas12311,1241.11%6,978
Ohio33435,5470.94%6,978
Pendleton414,0321.02%6,978
Pleasants226,1540.36%6,978
Pocahontas868,5351.01%6,978
Preston254,0150.62%6,978
Putnam56053,0101.06%6,978
Raleigh55744,8251.24%6,978
Randolph15115,9680.95%6,978
Roane8913,1700.68%6,978
Summers505,8180.86%6,978
Taylor9311,2150.83%6,978
Tucker595,2891.12%6,978
Tyler10310,4930.98%6,978
Upshur24431,8180.77%6,978
Wayne11216,0610.70%6,978
Webster231,9951.15%6,978
Wetzel909,4900.95%6,978
Wirt195,0770.37%6,978
Wood67583,0680.81%6,978
Wyoming627,4880.83%6,978
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 — 1:10 AM