You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JAMES J. "Jim" ROWE Democrat
Justice of the Supreme Court of Appeals (JA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4132,57216.06%46,260
Berkeley1,4386,41822.41%46,260
Boone1,0367,99012.97%46,260
Brooke6875,92611.59%46,260
Calhoun2251,58514.20%46,260
Clay4882,41420.22%46,260
Doddridge6049112.22%46,260
Fayette2,5028,90028.11%46,260
Gilmer2882,01614.29%46,260
Grant6835019.43%46,260
Greenbrier4,0427,39954.63%46,260
Hampshire4822,47719.46%46,260
Hancock7296,21011.74%46,260
Hardy9323,07730.29%46,260
Jackson7494,80815.58%46,260
Jefferson8544,30819.82%46,260
Lewis6723,12021.54%46,260
Logan1,4378,23017.46%46,260
Marion2,25012,27418.33%46,260
Mason9154,52620.22%46,260
McDowell5484,23312.95%46,260
Mercer2,2758,62726.37%46,260
Mineral5432,37322.88%46,260
Mingo1,5447,74619.93%46,260
Monongalia1,55310,89414.26%46,260
Monroe1,0161,99950.83%46,260
Morgan2131,19117.88%46,260
Nicholas1,6745,42230.87%46,260
Ohio8046,38712.59%46,260
Pendleton8691,87046.47%46,260
Pleasants1071,4267.50%46,260
Pocahontas1,2382,39351.73%46,260
Preston5641313.56%46,260
Putnam1,2406,85218.10%46,260
Raleigh3,06111,38726.88%46,260
Randolph1,8896,96227.13%46,260
Roane3332,09215.92%46,260
Summers1,1442,97238.49%46,260
Taylor5293,24716.29%46,260
Tucker3191,70518.71%46,260
Tyler8178610.31%46,260
Upshur3732,45615.19%46,260
Wayne1,3317,13318.66%46,260
Webster6312,82922.30%46,260
Wetzel4494,49010%46,260
Wirt1131,2059.38%46,260
Wood1,02910,6239.69%46,260
Wyoming1,0314,53122.75%46,260
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 5:34 PM