You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

DARRELL V. MCGRAW, JR. Democrat
Attorney General (IA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1,5481,548100%125,496
Berkeley3,6723,672100%125,496
Boone4,5514,551100%125,496
Brooke3,6123,612100%125,496
Calhoun896896100%125,496
Clay1,4571,457100%125,496
Doddridge285285100%125,496
Fayette4,8954,895100%125,496
Gilmer1,2581,258100%125,496
Grant238238100%125,496
Greenbrier4,0414,041100%125,496
Hampshire1,6121,612100%125,496
Hancock3,6303,630100%125,496
Hardy1,9531,953100%125,496
Jackson2,7482,748100%125,496
Jefferson2,6992,699100%125,496
Lewis1,9191,919100%125,496
Logan5,1315,131100%125,496
Marion7,1587,158100%125,496
Mason2,6602,660100%125,496
McDowell2,7492,749100%125,496
Mercer4,6564,656100%125,496
Mineral1,5081,508100%125,496
Mingo3,9483,948100%125,496
Monongalia5,8995,899100%125,496
Monroe1,1961,196100%125,496
Morgan760760100%125,496
Nicholas3,1723,172100%125,496
Ohio3,4273,427100%125,496
Pendleton1,1271,127100%125,496
Pleasants842842100%125,496
Pocahontas1,3991,399100%125,496
Preston241241100%125,496
Putnam3,6113,611100%125,496
Raleigh5,9905,990100%125,496
Randolph3,8983,898100%125,496
Roane1,1611,161100%125,496
Summers1,6841,684100%125,496
Taylor1,9351,935100%125,496
Tucker1,1171,117100%125,496
Tyler465465100%125,496
Upshur1,4411,441100%125,496
Wayne4,0774,077100%125,496
Webster1,7901,790100%125,496
Wetzel2,5472,547100%125,496
Wirt701701100%125,496
Wood5,5225,522100%125,496
Wyoming2,6702,670100%125,496
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 5:30 PM