You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BILL LESTER Republican
U.S. House of Representatives (CA) — District 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone14052826.52%3,774
Fayette3151,17426.83%3,774
Greenbrier4071,71623.72%3,774
Logan9241921.96%3,774
Mason2152,13510.07%3,774
McDowell6419732.49%3,774
Mercer6572,23629.38%3,774
Mingo5224021.67%3,774
Monroe21388923.96%3,774
Nicholas3991,06437.50%3,774
Pocahontas24268435.38%3,774
Raleigh5403,86013.99%3,774
Summers12551724.18%3,774
Wayne521,3403.88%3,774
Webster6617936.87%3,774
Wyoming19570327.74%3,774
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 12:09 PM