You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

CHARLES "Buddy" ROEMER Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour51,3970.36%842
Berkeley406,2840.64%842
Boone76451.09%842
Brooke51,1180.45%842
Calhoun92803.21%842
Clay73911.79%842
Doddridge221,4751.49%842
Fayette201,3131.52%842
Gilmer33580.84%842
Grant201,7931.12%842
Greenbrier231,9861.16%842
Hampshire161,7430.92%842
Hancock231,7701.30%842
Hardy128681.38%842
Jackson353,0641.14%842
Jefferson212,5810.81%842
Lewis191,7381.09%842
Logan65481.09%842
Marion432,5781.67%842
Mason422,4791.69%842
McDowell12400.42%842
Mercer202,5940.77%842
Mineral172,4060.71%842
Mingo53351.49%842
Monongalia454,1951.07%842
Monroe161,0191.57%842
Morgan261,7951.45%842
Nicholas131,2211.06%842
Ohio213,3430.63%842
Pendleton44820.83%842
Pleasants45660.71%842
Pocahontas88800.91%842
Preston13670.27%842
Putnam485,4980.87%842
Raleigh214,0610.52%842
Randolph191,4141.34%842
Roane171,2361.38%842
Summers85741.39%842
Taylor41,1450.35%842
Tucker36080.49%842
Tyler149741.44%842
Upshur453,3761.33%842
Wayne111,5530.71%842
Webster52152.33%842
Wetzel38040.37%842
Wirt15130.19%842
Wood777,6401.01%842
Wyoming78000.88%842
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 15, 2024 — 6:11 PM