You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 2, 2010

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Shelley Moore Capito Republican
U.S. House of Representatives (CA) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley16,75124,33268.84%126,814
Braxton2,1223,84155.25%126,814
Calhoun1,0961,71663.87%126,814
Clay1,4922,41261.86%126,814
Hampshire4,5266,09874.22%126,814
Hardy2,8743,79875.67%126,814
Jackson6,6449,37770.85%126,814
Jefferson8,91815,53757.40%126,814
Kanawha39,14558,41467.01%126,814
Lewis3,9815,20876.44%126,814
Mason5,0337,30768.88%126,814
Morgan3,8525,42471.02%126,814
Pendleton1,9442,67372.73%126,814
Putnam13,83418,43775.03%126,814
Randolph5,5538,25167.30%126,814
Roane2,6604,10064.88%126,814
Upshur5,1596,63777.73%126,814
Wirt1,2301,68473.04%126,814
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, July 3, 2022 — 2:13 PM