You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 2, 2010

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Michael Angelo Oliverio, III Democrat
U.S. House of Representatives (CA) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2,4514,62053.05%89,220
Brooke3,5356,89251.29%89,220
Doddridge7622,21834.36%89,220
Gilmer1,3172,24658.64%89,220
Grant7583,28523.07%89,220
Hancock4,5989,72147.30%89,220
Harrison12,30421,79656.45%89,220
Marion11,65118,02164.65%89,220
Marshall4,38910,15243.23%89,220
Mineral2,9508,12236.32%89,220
Monongalia14,35423,85060.18%89,220
Ohio5,45114,12938.58%89,220
Pleasants1,2442,43951%89,220
Preston4,7459,55149.68%89,220
Ritchie9612,88733.29%89,220
Taylor2,7644,95055.84%89,220
Tucker1,4372,61255.02%89,220
Tyler8952,66333.61%89,220
Wetzel2,3244,65349.95%89,220
Wood10,33025,07341.20%89,220
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, July 5, 2022 — 2:47 AM