Results |
[…] 11-035 F | 4/25/2011 | View
|
BUSINESS REGISTRATION TAX -- CERTIFICATE REVOKED -- The repeated willful refusal or neglect to file state tax returns or to remit state taxes when due authorizes revocation of a registrant's business registration certificate, pursuant to the provisions of W. Va. Code §11-12-5(b), as last amended. See also W. Va. Code §11-10A-8(3) or (5), as last amended. |
09-465 W | 4/12/2011 | View
|
PERSONAL INCOME TAX WITHHOLDING -- LIABILITY OF "RESPONSIBLE PERSON" -- W. Va. Code §11-10-19(a) provides, "Any person required to collect, account for and pay over any tax administered under this article, who willfully fails truthfully to account for and pay over such tax, and any person who willfully attempt in any manner to evade or defeat any such tax or the payment thereof, ... (truncated text, see detail for full text) |
09-332 C; 09-341 CU | 3/30/2011 | View
|