Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KAREN G. MCCOY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — Districit 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone551,0055.47%2,410
Cabell2589,5762.69%2,410
Fayette1112,5654.33%2,410
Greenbrier1674,0154.16%2,410
Lincoln581,2714.56%2,410
Logan399204.24%2,410
Mason2194,0955.35%2,410
McDowell323868.29%2,410
Mercer1795,0543.54%2,410
Mingo296294.61%2,410
Monroe521,9562.66%2,410
Nicholas2232,4759.01%2,410
Pocahontas3341,60320.84%2,410
Raleigh4427,2156.13%2,410
Summers371,2093.06%2,410
Wayne652,8672.27%2,410
Webster404179.59%2,410
Wyoming701,2945.41%2,410
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, October 31, 2014 — 5:25 PM