Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ROBERT "Bob" HARMAN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour972,2054.40%3,926
Brooke1212,0615.87%3,926
Doddridge632,3562.67%3,926
Gilmer436077.08%3,926
Grant6132,43325.20%3,926
Hancock1072,8853.71%3,926
Marion2054,8544.22%3,926
Mineral1,3414,65028.84%3,926
Monongalia3267,7064.23%3,926
Ohio2496,7063.71%3,926
Pleasants351,1143.14%3,926
Preston5954610.81%3,926
Taylor2182,6988.08%3,926
Tucker1641,17613.95%3,926
Tyler691,6804.11%3,926
Wetzel731,5284.78%3,926
Wood14318,4890.77%3,926
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, December 21, 2014 — 1:52 AM