Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BENJEAN RAPP Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — Districit 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone71,0050.70%1,014
Cabell199,5760.20%1,014
Fayette1092,5654.25%1,014
Greenbrier454,0151.12%1,014
Lincoln161,2711.26%1,014
Logan89200.87%1,014
Mason264,0950.63%1,014
McDowell13860.26%1,014
Mercer965,0541.90%1,014
Mingo56290.79%1,014
Monroe191,9560.97%1,014
Nicholas4892,47519.76%1,014
Pocahontas471,6032.93%1,014
Raleigh607,2150.83%1,014
Summers51,2090.41%1,014
Wayne102,8670.35%1,014
Webster414179.83%1,014
Wyoming111,2940.85%1,014
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, September 21, 2014 — 8:02 AM