Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

WILLIAM MCCANN Democrat
U.S. House of Representatives (CA) — Districit 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley7804,02419.38%13,668
Braxton7342,04735.86%13,668
Calhoun27186331.40%13,668
Clay2621,39118.84%13,668
Hampshire7151,73441.23%13,668
Hardy9812,06247.58%13,668
Jackson6882,52527.25%13,668
Jefferson2,5633,06883.54%13,668
Kanawha1,56714,89710.52%13,668
Lewis1,0431,85656.20%13,668
Morgan25680531.80%13,668
Pendleton4241,01641.73%13,668
Putnam6283,61117.39%13,668
Randolph1,5863,68743.02%13,668
Roane3121,12527.73%13,668
Upshur6151,37244.83%13,668
Wirt24366236.71%13,668
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 — 1:32 PM