Online Data Services Help

Charitable Organization — Detail

United Breast Cancer Research Society, Inc.

Type: Charity
Other Names: United Women's Breast Cancer Foundation
Contact: Martin Bright II
Address: 325 Pennsylvania Avenue, SE
Washington , DC 20003
County: Out Of State
E-mail:
Phone: 202-649-0839
Fax:
Web Site:
Date Established: 11/14/2010
Registration Expires: 03/25/2014
Purpose: To promote research in areas of benefit to mankind with special reference to the healing arts
Tax Information
IRS Exempt: Yes
Tax Deductible: Yes
Registered in Other States: AK AL AR AX CA CO CT DC FL GA HI IL KS KY MA MD ME MI MN MS NC ND NH NJ NM NY OH OK OR PA RI SC TN UT VA WA WI
Restrictions On Solicitations
Enjoined: No
Enjoined States:
Financial Information
Contributions Amount Percent of Contributions
WV Contributions: $2,327 0.6%
Total Contributions: $416,116
 
Disbursements Amount Percent of Disbursements
Administrative Disbursements: $12,939 3.3%
Fundraising Disbursements: $375,106 96.7%
Program Disbursements: $0.00 0.0%
 
Total Disbursements: $388,045 100.0%
WV Program Disbursements: $0.00 0.0%

For more information, please contact the Secretary of State's Office at 304-558-6000.

Associated Fundraisers

*NOTICE: The West Virginia Secretary of State's Office makes every reasonable effort to ensure the accuracy of information. However, we make no representation or warranty as to the correctness or completeness of the information. Please contact Charities at 304-558-8000 if you have any questions regarding the information provided.

New Search

Saturday, December 14, 2019 — 10:27 AM