Online Data Services Help

Charitable Organization — Detail

PACE Enterprises of West Virginia, Inc.

Type: Charity
Other Names: Pace Training and Evaluation Center(old name)
Contact: Bob Pirner
Address: 889 Mylan Park Lane
Morgantown , WV 26501
County: Monongalia
E-mail: info@paceenterprises.org
Phone: 304-983-7223
Fax: 304-983-2442
Web Site:
Date Established: 01/01/1972
Registration Expires: 05/27/2020
Purpose: Employment for people with disabilites.
Tax Information
IRS Exempt: Yes
Tax Deductible: Yes
Registered in Other States: No
Restrictions On Solicitations
Enjoined: No
Enjoined States:
Financial Information
Contributions Amount Percent of Contributions
WV Contributions: $114,987 100.0%
Total Contributions: $114,987
 
Disbursements Amount Percent of Disbursements
Administrative Disbursements: $1,135,465 17.2%
Fundraising Disbursements: $0.00 0.0%
Program Disbursements: $5,465,651 82.8%
 
Total Disbursements: $6,601,116 100.0%
WV Program Disbursements: $5,465,651 82.8%

For more information, please contact the Secretary of State's Office at 304-558-6000.

Associated Fundraisers

*NOTICE: The West Virginia Secretary of State's Office makes every reasonable effort to ensure the accuracy of information. However, we make no representation or warranty as to the correctness or completeness of the information. Please contact Charities at 304-558-8000 if you have any questions regarding the information provided.

New Search

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 — 5:48 AM